BJP Candidate List for General Elections 2024

0
36
bjp candidate list for general election 2024

BJP Candidate List 2024: The excitement and enthusiasm surrounding the 2024 General Elections in India are evident as political parties prepare for a clash of ideas, tactics, and leadership. The Bhartiya Janata Party (BJP) emerges as a strong presence, recognized for its organizational prowess, widespread popularity, and bold national vision. With the party unveiling its list of BJP candidates for the forthcoming elections, political experts, party loyalists, and the public eagerly anticipate the individuals who will stand for the BJP in this pivotal electoral contest.

BJP claims wining 400 seats in upcoming election

The BJP candidate list for the General Elections of 2024 is not merely a list of names but a strategic blueprint designed to secure victory and further the party’s agenda. The selection of candidates is influenced by various factors, including regional dynamics, caste equations, demographic considerations, and the prevailing political climate. The party aims to strike a balance between experienced leaders, dynamic youth leaders, and representatives from diverse backgrounds to appeal to a wide spectrum of voters.

The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has set forth an ambitious goal for the upcoming General Election in 2024 with the slogan ‘Abki Baar, 400 Paar‘ indicating their aim to secure more than 400 seats in the Lok Sabha. This bold assertion has sparked both enthusiasm and skepticism among political analysts and the public alike.

BJP candidate list for 2024 election announced so far

Please refer to the complete BJP candidates list that have been announced thus far. It is important to stay informed about the individuals who will be representing the party in the upcoming elections. This list will provide valuable information on the candidates and their respective constituencies, allowing voters to make well-informed decisions. Stay updated with the latest announcements to ensure you are aware of all the candidates running under the BJP banner.

1 Dadar and Nagar Haveli Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu Kalaben Delkar
2 East Delhi Delhi Harsh Malhotra
3 North West Delhi Delhi Yogendra Chandolia
4 Sabarkantha Gujarat Bhikaji Dudhaji Thakor
5 Ahmedabad East Gujarat Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel
6 Bhavnagar Gujarat Nimuben Bambhania
7 Vadodara Gujarat Ranjanben Dhananjay Bhatt
8 Chhota Udaipur Gujarat Jashubhai Bhilubhai Rathwa
9 Surat Gujarat Mukeshbhai CHandrkant Dalal
10 Valsad Gujarat Dhawal Patel
11 Ambala Haryana Banto Kataria
12 Sirsa Haryana Ashok Tanwar
13 Karnal Haryana Manohar Lal Khattar
14 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Haryana Chaudhary Dharambir Singh
15 Gurgaon Haryana Rao Inderjit Singh Yadav
16 Faridabad Haryana Krishan Pal Gurjar
17 Harimpur Himachal Pradesh Anurag Singh Thakur
18 Shimla Himachal Pradesh Suresh Kumar Kashyap
19 Chikkodi Karnataka Annasaheb Shankar Jolle
20 Bagalkot Karnataka PC Gaddigoudar
21 Bijapur Karnataka Ramesh Jigajinagi
22 Gulbarga Karnataka Umesh G Jadhav
23 Bidar Karnataka Bhagwanth Khuba
24 Koppal Karnataka Basavraj Kyavator
25 Bellary Karnataka B Sriramulu
26 Haveri Karnataka Basavaraj Bommai
27 Dharwad Karnataka Pralhad Joshi
28 Davanagere Karnataka Gayathri Siddeshwara
29 Shimoga Karnataka BY Raghavendra
30 Udupi Chikmagalur Karnataka Kota Srinivas Poojary
31 Dakshina Kannada Karnataka Capt. Brijesh Chowta
32 Tumkur Karnataka V Somanna
33 Mysore Karnataka Yaduveer Krishnadatta Wadiyar
34 Chamarajanagar Karnataka S Balaraja
35 Bangalore Rural Karnataka CN Manjunath
36 Bangalore North Karnataka Kumari Shobha Karandlaje
37 Bangalore Central Karnataka PC Mohan
38 Bangalore South Karnataka Tejasvi Surya
39 Balaghat Madhya Pradesh Bharti Pardhi
40 Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh Vivek ‘Bunty’ Sahu
41 Ujjain Madhya Pradesh Amil Firoziya
42 Dhar Madhya Pradesh Savitri Thakur
43 Indore Madhya Pradesh Shankar Lalwani
44 Nandurbar Maharashtra Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
45 Dhule Maharashtra Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
46 Jalgaon Maharashtra Smita Wagh
47 Raver Maharashtra Raksha Nikhil Khadase
48 Akola Maharashtra Anup Dhotre
49 Wardha Maharashtra Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
50 Nagpur Maharashtra Nitin Jairam Gadkari
51 Chandrapur Maharashtra Sudhir Mungantiwar
52 Nanded Maharashtra Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar
53 Jalna Maharashtra Raosaheb Dadarao Danve
54 Dindori Maharashtra Bharti Pravin Pawar
55 Bhiwandi Maharashtra Kapil Moreshwar Patil
56 Mumbai North Maharashtra Piyush Goyal
57 Mumbai North East Maharashtra Mihir Kotecha
58 Pune Maharashtra Murlidhar Kidan Mohol
59 Ahmadnagar Maharashtra Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
60 Beed Maharashtra Pankaja Munde
61 Latur Maharashtra Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare
62 Madha Maharashtra Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik-Nimbalkar
63 Sangli Maharashtra Sanjaykaka Patil
64 Adilabad Telangana Godam Nagesh
65 Peddapalle Telangana Gomasa Srinavas
66 Medak Telangana Madavaneni Raghunandan Rao
67 Mahbubnagar Telangana DK Aruna
68 Nalgonda Telangana Saida Reddy
69 Mahabubabad Telangana Azmeera Seetaram Naik
70 Tripura East Tripura Maharani Kriti Singh Debbarma
71 Garhwal Uttarakhand Anil Baluni
72 Hardwar Uttarakhand Trivendra Singh Rawat
73 Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Narendra Modi
74 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Andaman and Nicobar Islands Bishnu Pada Ray
75 Arunachal Pradesh West Arunachal Pradesh Kiren Rijiju
76 Arunachal Pradesh East Arunachal Pradesh Tapir Gao
77 Karimganj Assam Kripanath Mallah
78 Silchar Assam Parimal Suklabaidya
79 Autonomous District Assam Amar Sing Tisso
80 Gauhati Assam Bijuli Kalita Medhi
81 Mangaldoi Assam Dilip Saikia
82 Tezpur Assam Ranjit Dutta
83 Nowgong Assam Suresh Bora
84 Kaliabor Assam Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
85 Jorhat Assam Topon Kumar Gogai
86 Dibrugarh Assam Sarbananda Sonowal
87 Lakhimpur Assam Pradhan Baruah
88 Sarguja Chhattisgarh Chintamani Maharaj
89 Raigarh Chhattisgarh Radheshyam Rathia
90 Janjgir-Champa Chhattisgarh Kamlesh Jangde
91 Korba Chhattisgarh Saroj Pandey
92 Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Tokhan Sahu
93 Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh Santosh Pandey
94 Durg Chhattisgarh Vijay Baghel
95 Raipur Chhattisgarh Brijmohan Agarwal
96 Mahasamund Chhattisgarh Roop Kumari Choudhary
97 Bastar Chhattisgarh Mahesh Kashyap
98 Kanker Chhattisgarh Bhojraj Nag
99 Daman & Diu Dadra & Nagar Haveli Lalubhai Patel
100 Daman & Diu Dadar & Nagar Haveli Kalaben Delkar
101 North East Delhi Delhi Manoj Tiwari
102 Chandni Chowk Delhi Praveen Khandelwal
103 New Delhi Delhi Bansuri Swaraj
104 West Delhi Delhi Kamaljeet Sehrawat
105 South Delhi Delhi Ramvir Singh Bidhuri
106 East Delhi Delhi Harsh Malhotra
107 North West Delhi Delhi Yogendra Chandolia
108 North Goa Goa Shripad Yesso Naik
109 Gandhinagar Gujarat Amit Shah
110 Rajkot Gujarat Parshottam Rupala
111 Porbandar Gujarat Mansukhbhai Mandaviya
112 Kachchh Gujarat Vinodbhai Lakhmashi Chavda
113 Banaskantha Gujarat Dr Rekhaben Hiteshbhai Chaudhary
114 Patan Gujarat Bharatsinhji Dabhi
115 Ahmedabad West Gujarat Dineshbhai Kodarbhai Makwana
116 Ahmedabad East Gujarat Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel
117 Jamnagar Gujarat Poonamben Maadam
118 Anand Gujarat Miteshbhai Rameshbhai Patel
119 Kheda Gujarat Devusinh Chauhan
120 Panchmahal Gujarat Rajpalsinh Mahendrasinh Jadhav
121 Dahod Gujarat Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
122 Bharuch Gujarat Mansukhbhai Vasava
123 Bardoli Gujarat Prabhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava
124 Navsari Gujarat C R Patil
125 Sabarkantha Gujarat Bhikhaji Dudhaji Thakor
126 Bhavnagar Gujarat Nimuben Bambhania
127 Vadodara Gujarat Ranjanben Dhananjay Bhatt
128 Chhota Udaipur Gujarat Jashubhai Bhilubhai Rathwa
129 Surat Gujarat Mukeshbhai Chandrakant Dalal
130 Valsad Gujarat Dhawal Patel
131 Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir Dr Jitendra Singh
132 Jammu Jammu and Kashmir Jugal Kishore Sharma
133 Godda Jharkhand Nishikant Dubey
134 Rajmahal Jharkhand Tala Marandi
135 Dumka Jharkhand Sunil Soren
136 Kodarma Jharkhand Annapurna Devi
137 Ranchi Jharkhand Sanjay Seth
138 Jamshedpur Jharkhand Vidhyut Baran Mahato
139 Singhbhum Jharkhand Geeta Koda
140 Khunti Jharkhand Arjun Munda
141 Lohardaga Jharkhand Samir Oraon
142 Palamau Jharkhand Vishnu Dayal Ram
143 Hazaribagh Jharkhand Manish Jaiswal
144 Kasaragod Kerala M L Ashwini
145 Kannur Kerala C Raghunath
146 Palakkad Kerala C Krishnakumar
147 Thrissur Kerala Suresh Gopi
148 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Rajiv Chandrasekhar
149 Vadakara Kerala Prafulla Krishna
150 Kozhikode Kerala M T Ramesh
151 Malappuram Kerala Abdul Salam
152 Ponnani Kerala Niveditha Subramanian
153 Alappuzha Kerala Shobha Surendran
154 Pathanamthitta Kerala Anil K Antony
155 Attingal Kerala V Muraleedharan
156 Guna Madhya Pradesh Jyotiraditya Scindia
157 Morena Madhya Pradesh Shivmangal Singh Tomar
158 Bhind Madhya Pradesh Sandhya Rai
159 Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Bharat Singh Kushwaha
160 Sagar Madhya Pradesh Lata Wankhede
161 Tikamgarh Madhya Pradesh Virendra Khatik
162 Damoh Madhya Pradesh Rahul Lodhi
163 Khajuraho Madhya Pradesh V D Sharma
164 Satna Madhya Pradesh Ganesh Singh
165 Rewa Madhya Pradesh Janardan Mishra
166 Sidhi Madhya Pradesh Dr Rajesh Mishra
167 Vidisha Madhya Pradesh Shivraj Singh Chouhan
168 Shahdol Madhya Pradesh Himadri Singh
169 Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh Ashish Dubey
170 Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh Darshan Singh Choudhary
171 Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh Rodmal Nagar
172 Dewas Madhya Pradesh Mahendra Singh Solanki
173 Mandsour Madhya Pradesh Sudhir Gupta
174 Ratlam Madhya Pradesh Anita Nagar Singh Chouhan
175 Khandwa Madhya Pradesh Gyaneshwar Patil
176 Betul Madhya Pradesh Durga Das Uikey
177 Khargone Madhya Pradesh Gajendra Patel
178 Mandla Madhya Pradesh Faggan Singh Kulaste
179 Bhopal Madhya Pradesh Alok Sharma
180 Bikaner Rajasthan Arjun Ram Meghwal
181 Alwar Rajasthan Bhupender Yadav
182 Jodhpur Rajasthan Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
183 Banswara Rajasthan Mahendra Malviya
184 Udaipur Rajasthan Mannalal Rawat
185 Chittorgarh Rajasthan C P Joshi
186 Churu Rajasthan Devendra Jhajharia
187 Sikar Rajasthan Swami Sumedhanand Saraswati
188 Bharatpur Rajasthan Ramswaroop Koli
189 Nagaur Rajasthan Jyoti Mirdha
190 Pali Rajasthan P P Chaudhary
191 Barmer Rajasthan Kailash Choudhary
192 Kota Rajasthan Om Birla
193 Jalore Rajasthan Lumbaram Choudhary
194 Jhalawar-Baran Rajasthan Dushyant Singh
195 Karimnagar Telangana Bandi Sanjay Kumar
196 Nizamabad Telangana Arvind Dharmapuri
197 Secunderabad Telangana G Kishan Reddy
198 Zahirabad Telangana B B Patil
199 Malkajgiri Telangana Etela Rajender
200 Hyderabad Telangana Dr Madhavi Latha
201 Chelvella Telangana Konda Vishweshwar Reddy
202 Nagarkurnool Telangana P Bharat
203 Bhongir Telangana Boora Narsaiah Goud
204 Tripura West Tripura Biplab Kumar Deb
205 Tripura East Tripura Kriti Singh Debbarma
206 Almora Uttarakhand Ajay Tamta
207 Tehri Garhwal Uttarakhand Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah
208 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Uttarakhand Ajay Bhatt
209 Gautam Buddh Nagar Uttar Pradesh Dr Mahesh Sharma
210 Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh Dr Bhola Singh
211 Amethi Uttar Pradesh Smriti Irani
212 Mathura Uttar Pradesh Hema Malini
213 Agra Uttar Pradesh Satyapal Singh Baghel
214 Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh Raj Kumar Chahar
215 Etah Uttar Pradesh Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya)
216 Unnao Uttar Pradesh Sakshi Maharaj
217 Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Rajnath Singh
218 Kairana Uttar Pradesh Pradeep Kumar
219 Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
220 Nagina Uttar Pradesh Om Kumar
221 Rampur Uttar Pradesh Ghanshyam Lodhi
222 Sambhal Uttar Pradesh Parameshvar Lal Saini
223 Amroha Uttar Pradesh Kanwar Singh Tanwar
224 Aonla Uttar Pradesh Dharmendra Kashyap
225 Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh Arun Kumar Sagar
226 Kheri Uttar Pradesh Ajay Mishra ‘Teni’
227 Dhaurahra Uttar Pradesh Rekha Verma
228 Sitapur Uttar Pradesh Rajesh Verma
229 Hardoi Uttar Pradesh Jai Prakash Rawat
230 Misrikh Uttar Pradesh Ashok Kumar Rawat
231 Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh Kaushal Kishore
232 Pratapgarh Uttar Pradesh Sangam Lal Gupta
233 Farrukhabad Uttar Pradesh Mukesh Rajput
234 Etawah Uttar Pradesh Ram Shankar Katheria
235 Kannauj Uttar Pradesh Subrat Pathak
236 Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh Devendra Singh ‘Bhole’
237 Jalaun Uttar Pradesh Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma
238 Jhansi Uttar Pradesh Anurag Sharma
239 Hamirpur Uttar Pradesh Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel
240 Banda Uttar Pradesh R K Singh Patel
241 Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
242 Barabanki Uttar Pradesh Upendra Singh Rawat
243 Faizabad Uttar Pradesh Lallu Singh
244 Ambedkar Nagar Uttar Pradesh Ritesh Pandey
245 Shrawasti Uttar Pradesh Saket Mishra
246 Gonda Uttar Pradesh Kirti Vardhan Singh alias Raja Bhaiya
247 Domariyaganj Uttar Pradesh Jagdambika Pal
248 Basti Uttar Pradesh Harish Dwivedi
249 Sant Kabir Nagar Uttar Pradesh Praveen Kumar Nishad
250 Maharajganj Uttar Pradesh Pankaj Choudhary
251 Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Ravi Kishan
252 Kushi Nagar Uttar Pradesh Vijay Kumar Dubey
253 Bansgaon Uttar Pradesh Kamlesh Paswan
254 Lalganj Uttar Pradesh Neelam Sonkar
255 Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh Dinesh Lal Yadav ‘Nirahua’
256 Salempur Uttar Pradesh Ravindra Kushwaha
257 Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh Kripashankar Singh
258 Chandauli Uttar Pradesh Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey
259 Alipurduars West Bengal Manoj Tigga
260 Balurghat West Bengal Sukanta Majumdar
261 Cooch Behar West Bengal Nisith Pramanik
262 Jadavpur West Bengal Dr Anirban Ganguly
263 Howrah West Bengal Dr Rathin Chakraborty
264 Hooghly West Bengal Locket Chatterjee
265 Maldaha Uttar West Bengal Khagen Murmu
266 Maldaha Dakshin West Bengal Sreerupa Mitra Chowdhury
267 Baharampur West Bengal Dr Nirmal Kumar Saha
268 Murshidabad West Bengal Gauri Shankar Ghosh
269 Ranaghat West Bengal Jagannath Sarkar
270 Bangaon West Bengal Shantanu Thakur
271 Joynagar West Bengal Dr Ashok Kandari
272 Kanthi West Bengal Soumendu Adhikari
273 Ghatal West Bengal Hiranmay Chattopadhyay
274 Purulia West Bengal Jyotirmay Singh Mahato
275 Bankura West Bengal Dr Subhash Sarkar
276 Bishnupur West Bengal Soumitra Khan
277 Asansol West Bengal Pawan Singh
278 Bolpur West Bengal Priya Saha
279 Ambala Haryana Banto Kataria
280 Sirsa Haryana Ashok Tanwar
281 Karnal Haryana Manohar Lal Khattar
282 Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Haryana Chaudhary Dharambir Singh
283 Gurgaon Haryana Rao Inderjit Singh Yadav
284 Faridabad Haryana Krishan Pal Gurjar
285 Hamirpur Himachal Pradesh Anurag Singh Thakur
286 Shimla Himachal Pradesh Suresh Kumar Kashyap
287 Chikkodi Karnataka Annasaheb Shankar Jolie
288 Bagalkot Karnataka P C Gaddigoudar
289 Bijapur Karnataka Ramesh Jigajinagi
290 Gulbarga Karnataka Dr Umesh G Jadhav
291 Bidar Karnataka Bhagwanth Khuba
292 Koppal Karnataka Basavaraj Kyavator
293 Bellary Karnataka B Sriramulu
294 Haveri Karnataka Basavaraj Bommai
295 Dharward Karnataka Pralhad Joshi
296 Davanagere Karnataka Gayathri Siddeshwara
297 Shimoga Karnataka B Y Raghavendra
298 Udupi Chikmagalur Karnataka Kota Srinivas Poojary
299 Dakshina Kannada Karnataka Brijesh Chowta
300 Tumkur Karnataka V Somanna
301 Mysore Karnataka Yaduveer Krishnadatta Chamaraja Wadiyar
302 Chamarajanagar Karnataka S Balaraj
303 Bangalore Rural Karnataka Dr C N Manjunath
304 Bangalore North Karnataka Kumari Shobha Karandlaje
305 Bangalore Central Karnataka P C Mohan
306 Bangalore South Karnataka Tejasvi Surya
307 Balaghat Madhya Pradesh Bharti Pardhi
308 Chhindwara Madhya Pradesh Vivek ‘Bunty’ Sahu
309 Ujjain Madhya Pradesh Anil Firoziya
310 Dhar Madhya Pradesh Savitri Thakur
311 Indore Madhya Pradesh Shankar Lalwani
312 Nandurbar Maharashtra Dr Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
313 Dhule Maharashtra Dr Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
314 Jalgaon Maharashtra Smita Wagh
315 Raver Maharashtra Raksha Nikhil Khadase
316 Akola Maharashtra Anup Dhotre
317 Wardha Maharashtra Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
318 Nagpur Maharashtra Nitin Jairam Gadkari
319 Chandrapur Maharashtra Sudhir Mungantiwar
320 Nanded Maharashtra Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar
321 Jaina Maharashtra Raosaheb Dadarao Danve
322 Dindori Maharashtra Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar
323 Bhiwandi Maharashtra Kapil Moreshwar Patil
324 Mumbai North Maharashtra Piyush Goyal
325 Mumbai North East Maharashtra Mihir Kotecha
326 Pune Maharashtra Murlidhar Kisan Mohot
327 Ahmadnagar Maharashtra Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
328 Beed Maharashtra Pankaja Munde
329 Latur Maharashtra Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare
330 Madha Maharashtra Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar
331 Sangli Maharashtra Sanjaykaka Patil
332 Adilabad Telangana Godam Nagesh
333 Peddapalle Telangana Gomasa Srinivas
334 Medak Telangana Madavaneni Raghunandan Rao
335 Mahbubnagar Telangana D K Aruna
336 Nalgonda Telangana Saida Reddy
337 Mahabubabad Telangana Azmeera Seetaram Naik
338 Garhwal Uttarakhand Anil Baluni
339 Hardwar Uttarakhand Trivendra Singh Rawat

Moreover, the unveiling of candidates in key constituencies has set the tone for a high-stakes electoral battle, with each candidate representing not just a political party but also a set of ideas, values, and aspirations. The success of these BJP candidate list at the hustings will not only determine the composition of the next government but also shape the policy direction and governance priorities of the country in the years to come. In this sense, the BJP candidate list announcement for the General Elections 2024 is not just a routine political event but a defining moment that will have a lasting impact on the political trajectory of India.

In the impending political landscape of India, the potential victory of the Bhartiya Janata Party (BJP) in the forthcoming elections heralds the prospect of a third consecutive term for Prime Minister Narendra Modi. Such an outcome not only underscores the enduring influence of the BJP within the Indian political spectrum but also reflects the electorate’s continued confidence in Modi’s leadership.

In conclusion, the BJP candidate list for the General Elections of 2024 represents a blend of experience, diversity, and strategic foresight aimed at securing victory and shaping the future of the nation. As the party’s candidates embark on their electoral journey, they carry with them the hopes, aspirations, and expectations of millions of voters across the country.

As the nation awaits the outcome of the General Elections, the BJP stands poised to make a significant impact on the political landscape, setting the stage for a new chapter in India’s democratic journey.

बिहार जाति सर्वेक्षण 2022 का राजनीति और समाज कल्याण योजनाओं पर प्रभाव